This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Mistley CC - 2nd XI Vs Stowmarket CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Two Counties Cricket Championship - Division Four 2010Date :Saturday 17th July 2010
Toss:Mistley CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: MISTLEY CCRules Type:Standard

Match Reports

Match Report byView
Mistley CC

Result Summary

Result:    Mistley CC - 2nd XI - Won by 185 runs
Mistley CC - 2nd XIStowmarket CC - 1st XI
Score283 for 9 (4 overs) 'b' 't'98 all out (33.5 overs)
Game Points150
Penalty Points00
Batting Points00
Bowling Points54
Total Points204

Mistley CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Simon Everettct Matthew Gillb  Adrian Watling40000
2Phil Palmer*ct James Bloomb  Craig Watling18000
3James Scottct Clive Witherlyb  Kevin Holland39000
4Daniel Goffct Kevin Hollandb  Adrian Watling112000
5Mark Millsct Kevin Hollandb  James Bloom8000
6Stuart Dovect & b Dale Watling21000
7Liam Chinneryct J Mokonyamab  Dale Watling29000
8Bruce Leekect Craig Watlingb  Dale Watling1000
9Darran Marksct Kevin Hollandb  Adrian Watling3000
10Harry Parkesnot out1000
11Robin Millsnot out0000
Extras       11
Total283
Wickets 9
Overs 4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

59-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 67-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 142-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 163-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 209-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 245-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 269-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 282-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 282-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Dale Watling7065300
2Craig Watling8141100
3Adrian Watling15450300
4Joshua Finbow6037000
5Kevin Holland5036100
6James Bloom4045100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total455274900

Stowmarket CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Matthew Gillct Phil Palmerb  Stuart Dove11000
2J Mokonyamact James Scottb  Stuart Dove17000
3Kevin Holland*b  Darran Marks14000
4Jack Wrightct & b Darran Marks16000
5David Prattb  Stuart Dove5000
6Dale Watlingct Harry Parkesb  Darran Marks0000
7Craig Watlingct Harry Parkesb  Darran Marks0000
8Adrian Watlinglbwb  Stuart Dove0000
9James Bloomb  Darran Marks2000
10Joshua Finbownot out19000
11Clive Witherlyct James Scottb  Bruce Leeke6000
Extras       8
Total98
Wickets all out
Overs 33.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

11-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 40-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 44-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 61-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 61-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 61-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 69-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 71-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 71-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 98-10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Darran Marks15538500
2Stuart Dove15533400
3Robin Mills2014000
4Bruce Leeke1.507100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total33.510921000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers