This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Stowmarket CC - 1st XI Vs Worlington CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Two Counties Cricket Championship - Division Three 2011Date :Saturday 23rd July 2011
Toss:Start Time:13:00
Ground: Chilton FieldsRules Type:Standard

Match Reports

Match Report byView
Worlington CC

Result Summary

Result:    Worlington CC - 1st XI - Won by 141 runs
Stowmarket CC - 1st XIWorlington CC - 1st XI
Score180 all out (40.4 overs) 321 for 3 (45 overs) 'b'
Game Points015
Penalty Points00
Batting Points40
Bowling Points15
Total Points520

Worlington CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Graham Fordct Adam Hawesb  Gayan Sirimanne1181300
2Paul Simmonsrun out (Unsure)0000
3James Watsonct Adam Hawesb  Gayan Sirimanne1662400
4Craig Estleanot out20210
5Richard Ford*†not out3000
6Colin Thompsondid not bat
7Matthew Peacheydid not bat
8Alex Watsondid not bat
9Dave Stannarddid not bat
10Paul Marstondid not bat
11Graham Downeydid not bat
Extras       14
Total321
Wickets 3
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

0-1 Paul Simmons (Graham Ford-0*); 297-2 James Watson (Graham Ford-0*); 297-3 Graham Ford (Craig Estlea-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Adam Hawes5123000
2Gayan Sirimanne15081200
3Jon Westcott3032000
4Andrew Holding2018000
5Joshua Finbow3034000
6Thisura Madanayaka12062000
7Chris Newman3038000
8E Livera2018000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets01
Total451306300

Stowmarket CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Kevin Holland*lbwb  Paul Marston17300
2Jack Wrightb  Craig Estlea25100
3Gayan Sirimanneb  Paul Marston0000
4Thisura Madanayakact James Watsonb  Paul Marston641000
5Jon Westcottct Graham Downeyb  Dave Stannard0000
6Adam Haweslbwb  Dave Stannard46410
7David Prattlbwb  Paul Marston7000
8Andrew Holdingrun out (Graham Downey)0000
9Chris Newmanb  Graham Ford2000
10E Liveract Graham Fordb  Paul Marston4100
11Joshua Finbownot out4100
Extras       b (2), lb (7), w (2)11
Total180
Wickets all out
Overs 40.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

35-1 Kevin Holland (Jack Wright-0*); 39-2 Gayan Sirimanne (Jack Wright-0*); 79-3 Jack Wright (Thisura Madanayaka-0*); 80-4 Jon Westcott (Thisura Madanayaka-0*); 153-5 Adam Hawes (Thisura Madanayaka-0*); 165-6 David Pratt (Thisura Madanayaka-0*); 166-7 Andrew Holding (Thisura Madanayaka-0*); 171-8 Thisura Madanayaka (Chris Newman-0*); 172-9 Chris Newman (E Livera-0*); 180-10 E Livera (Joshua Finbow-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Paul Marston11.4246500
2Alex Watson7032000
3Craig Estlea5017100
4Dave Stannard9148200
5Graham Downey6119000
6Graham Ford209100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets91
Total40.441801000

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersMal Collen