This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Stowmarket CC - 2nd XI Vs Maldon CC - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Two Counties Cricket Championship Division Seven - 2011Date :Saturday 4th June 2011
Toss:Start Time:13:00
Ground: Chilton FieldsRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Maldon CC - 3rd XI - Won by 1 wicket
Stowmarket CC - 2nd XIMaldon CC - 3rd XI
Score258 for 4 (45 overs) 'b'259 for 9 (40.4 overs)
Game Points015
Penalty Points00
Batting Points50
Bowling Points42
Total Points917

Stowmarket CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Roy Newmanb  David Richardson68820
2Peter Holbornct Jack Dobinsonb  Paul Bardo951300
3Neil Davies*b  Michael Foster0000
4Chris Newmanb  Sam Collins1000
5David Aldousnot out31400
6Jack Wrightnot out8100
7Craig Watlingdid not bat
8Stephan Bernarddid not bat
9R Baxterdid not bat
10Craig Goldiedid not bat
11Chris Richardsondid not bat
Extras       b (12), lb (8), w (35)55
Total258
Wickets 4
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

155-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 157-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 181-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 230-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jack Dobinson10053000
2Trashant Patel4019000
3Steve Bulger4017000
4David Richardson10157100
5Paul Bardo6029100
6Michael Foster6034100
7Sam Collins5029100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets200
Total451258400

Maldon CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Steve Brownb  Chris Newman7100
2David Morrisb  Craig Watling0000
3James Quartermainelbwb  Craig Watling12200
4Trashant Patelb  Craig Watling14000
5James Pookb  Craig Watling1000
6Paul Bardo*b  Craig Watling46210
7Steve Bulgernot out1231330
8David Richardsonb  Chris Newman23310
9Jack Dobinsonct & b Chris Newman0000
10Sam Collinshit wicketb  Unsure5000
11Michael Fosternot out4000
Extras       b (8), lb (2), w (12), nb (2)24
Total259
Wickets 9
Overs 40.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

8-1 Steve Brown (David Morris-0*); 8-2 David Morris (James Quartermaine-0*); 28-3 James Quartermaine (Trashant Patel-0*); 37-4 Trashant Patel (James Pook-0*); 49-5 James Pook (Paul Bardo-0*); 156-6 Paul Bardo (Steve Bulger-0*); 214-7 David Richardson (Steve Bulger-0*); 214-8 Jack Dobinson (Steve Bulger-0*); 252-9 Sam Collins (Steve Bulger-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Craig Watling15084500
2Chris Newman12.4062300
3David Aldous8071000
4Roy Newman3030000
5Jack Wright212000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total40.41259800

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers